Latest Posts

Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.

Stay in Touch With Us

 

Email
tchingwe@gmail.com

Phone
+263 775 679 494

Addresse
3-68th Avenue

Haig Park Mabelreign

Harare Zimbabwe

Follow us on social

Wimbledon 2022 order of play tomorrow: Day 8 schedule with Nadal and Kyrgios on Centre Court

Wimbledon 2022 order of play tomorrow: Day 8 schedule with Nadal and Kyrgios on Centre Court

Cameron Norrie kept the British flag flying on ‘Middle Sunday’ by beating Tommy Paul, although Heather Watson crashed out in her first ever fourth-round match against Jule Niemeier.

Wimbledon Schedule | Order of play for Monday, July 4, 2022

All times are BST with courts opening at 11am unless stated. Seeds in brackets.

Centre Court (from 1.30pm)

  • Brandon Nakashima vs Nick Kyrgios
  • Paula Badosa (4) vs Simona Halep (16)
  • Botic van de Zandschulp (21) vs Rafael Nadal (2)

No.1 Court (from 1pm)

  • Elena Rybakina (17) vs Petra Martic
  • Jason Kubler vs Taylor Fritz (11)
  • Armanda Anisimova (20) vs Harmony Tan

No.2 Court

  • Cristian Garin vs Alex de Minaur (19)
  • Alize Cornet vs Ajla Tomljanovic
  • Yifan Xu and Zhaoxuan Yang (9) vs Alexa Guarachi and Andreja Klepac (7)
  • Jack Stock and Coco Gauff vs Edouard Rodger-Vasselin and Alize Cornet

No.3 Court

  • Harriet Dart and Heather Watson vs Lyumyla Kichenok and Jelena Ostapenko (4)
  • Jamie Murray and Bruno Soares (9) vs John Peers and Filip Polasek (7)
  • Robert Farah and Jelena Ostapenko (7) vs Nikola Cacic and Aleksandra Krunic
  • Mate Pavic and Sania Mirza (6) vs John Peers and Gabriela Dabrowski

Court 12

  • Alicja Rosolska and Erin Routliffe (11) vs Asia Muhammad and Ena Shibahara (5)
  • Jonny O’Mara and Kenneth Skupski vs Kevin Krawietz and Andreas Mies (11)
  • Mingge Xu vs Lucia Peyre (15)

Court 18

  • Ella McDonald vs Victoria Mboko (5)
  • Wesley Koolhof and Neal Skupski (3) vs Matthew Ebden and Max Purcell (14)
  • Talia Neilson Gatenby vs Annabelle Xu (10)
  • Jean-Julien Rojer and Ena Shibahara (1) vs Matthew Ebden and Samantha Stosur

Court 4

  • Rose Marie Nijkamp vs Giorgia Pedone
  • Edas Butvilas and Mili Poljicak (1) vs Louis Bowden and Matthew Rankin
  • Jack Loutit and Edward Winter vs Patrick Brady and William Jansen
  • Liv Hovde (1) v Anastasiya Lopata

Court 5

  • Weronika Ewald vs Nikola Bartunkova (3)
  • Hugo Coquelin and Phoenix Weir vs Alessio Basile and Peter Privara
  • Irina Balus vs Kayla Cross (13)
  • Luca Pow and Henry Searle vs Tanapatt Nirundorn and Jaden Weekes

Source link

Post a Comment

You don't have permission to register